HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

52, BRIERCLIFFE ROAD, PR6 0DF

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,416

Median £2,232/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£265,000
Estimated value: £196,416Last sold (Oct 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR6 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CANTERBURY STREET
PR6 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00077£2,571D87%
12 BOWLAND AVENUE
PR6 0BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00094£1,170D85%
34 ANGLEZARKE ROAD
PR6 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00087£2,782E84%
1 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,00091£1,670D83%
83 RAILWAY ROAD
PR6 0HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D82%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D82%
18 BOLTON ROAD
PR6 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00096£2,760D81%
463 PRESTON ROAD
PR6 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00099£1,919D81%
33 CHORLEY ROAD
PR6 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00095£2,232D80%
189 LYONS LANE
PR6 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00085£1,176D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address