Estimated value
£125,452
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £117,500£165,000
Estimated value: £125,452Last sold (Oct 2023): £100,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR5 6TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TYNE STREET PR5 6LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 90% |
28 STATION ROAD PR5 6QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 74 | £1,730 | C | 88% |
9 OAKLAND STREET PR5 6TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 75 | £1,747 | D | 88% |
4 BROWN STREET PR5 6NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 87% |
40 BRANDIFORTH STREET PR5 6GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 71 | £986 | E | 87% |
5 SCHOOL STREET PR5 6QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
28 ASPENWOOD CLOSE PR5 6DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | C | 86% |
68 STATION ROAD PR5 6QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | C | 86% |
25 FAIRFIELD STREET PR5 5HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 74 | £1,588 | D | 85% |