Estimated value
£130,284
Median £1,692/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £128,000£182,000
Estimated value: £130,284Last sold (Mar 2000): £37,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PR5 6LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TYNE STREET PR5 6LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 90% |
9 MOUNSEY ROAD PR5 6LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 89% |
28 STATION ROAD PR5 6QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 74 | £1,730 | C | 88% |
9 OAKLAND STREET PR5 6TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 75 | £1,747 | D | 88% |
4 BROWN STREET PR5 6NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 87% |
40 BRANDIFORTH STREET PR5 6GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 71 | £986 | E | 87% |
5 SCHOOL STREET PR5 6QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
76 LONGBROOK AVENUE PR5 6XG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 66 | £2,758 | C | 86% |
28 ASPENWOOD CLOSE PR5 6DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | C | 86% |