Estimated value
£291,700
Median £2,917/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £273,625£355,000
Estimated value: £291,700Last sold (Dec 2015): £180,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR5 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 NORTH UNION VIEW PR5 5RF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 96 | £2,917 | D | 91% |
4 WOODCOCK ESTATE PR5 5XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | D | 89% |
4 TOWNSWAY PR5 5YQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | D | 86% |
11 HIGHGALE GARDENS PR5 5YT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £273,625 | 95 | £2,880 | D | 85% |
21 THE FERNS PR5 5QT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £269,950 | 100 | £2,700 | D | 85% |
13 COOTE LANE PR5 5JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 110 | £1,255 | D | 85% |
88 WATERINGPOOL LANE PR5 5UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | D | 84% |
16 BRACKENBURY CLOSE PR5 5NB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | D | 84% |
17 WELLFIELD ROAD PR5 5LQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 97 | £2,784 | C | 84% |