HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

35, LILAC GROVE, PR5 5BY

Detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£342,773

Median £2,699/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £315,000£370,000
Estimated value: £342,773Last sold (May 2024): £415,950

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR5 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PARK WALK AVENUE
PR5 5AW · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000122£3,033B87%
15 CONSTABLE AVENUE
PR5 5LX · Detached
Sept 2025£272,000138£1,971B85%
2 CUERDEN RISE
PR5 5YD · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000121£3,017C84%
15 BRACKENBURY CLOSE
PR5 5NB · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000136£2,426C84%
8 BRACKENBURY CLOSE
PR5 5NB · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000108£2,315C84%
4 WOODCOCK ESTATE
PR5 5XT · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000109£3,257D83%
9 MONARCH AVENUE
PR5 6HW · Detached
Nov 2025£315,000110£2,864B82%
5 GOLDCREST DRIVE
PR5 6ZE · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000113£2,699C82%
7 RIVERWAY CLOSE
PR5 5XW · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000124£2,540C82%
3 FARM LANE
PR5 4PF · Detached
Jan 2026£278,000110£2,527C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address