Estimated value
£220,563
Median £2,723/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £230,000£372,500
Estimated value: £220,563Last sold (Nov 2022): £220,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PR5 4TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SCHOOL FIELD PR5 8BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | D | 86% |
1 GARSDALE CLOSE PR5 4BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £226,000 | 83 | £2,723 | D | 86% |
9 CINNAMON HILL DRIVE NORTH PR5 4QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £214,000 | 89 | £2,404 | D | 85% |
18 HUNTERS LODGE PR5 4PL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
9 WILLOW CLOSE PR5 0AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 85% |
22 WELL ORCHARD PR5 8HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 85% |
45 HAMPSHIRE ROAD PR5 4NJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | D | 85% |
81A HAMPSHIRE ROAD PR5 4NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £298,000 | 77 | £3,870 | C | 84% |
2 HENNEL LANE PR5 4LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | D | 84% |