HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

48, SEVERN DRIVE, PR5 4TE

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,342

Median £2,597/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £200,000£280,000
Estimated value: £223,342Last sold (Feb 2019): £140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR5 4TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MASEFIELD PLACE
PR5 4TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00077£2,078C89%
14 DORCHESTER AVENUE
PR5 4PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00076£3,026C89%
11A SEFTON ROAD
PR5 4GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,00075£2,253C88%
36 CONISTON DRIVE
PR5 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00085£2,682C88%
2 HENNEL LANE
PR5 4LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195D87%
27 OLD OAK GARDENS
PR5 4BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00084£3,333C87%
75 HOGHTON LANE
PR5 4ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00085£1,859D87%
6 CEDAR AVENUE
PR5 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597C86%
53 ALBANY DRIVE
PR5 4TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£223,76577£2,906C85%
119 COLLINS ROAD
PR5 6QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,50086£2,227C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address