Estimated value
£152,312
Median £1,928/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £158,000£182,000
Estimated value: £152,312Last sold (Aug 2011): £160,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR5 4NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CHORLEY ROAD PR5 4JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | C | 88% |
3 LADY PLACE PR5 4HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 83 | £1,627 | C | 88% |
337 HIGHER WALTON ROAD PR5 4HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 74 | £1,419 | D | 87% |
5 ROSEBAY GARDENS PR5 4BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | B | 87% |
23 SCHOOL FIELD PR5 8BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 68 | £2,324 | C | 86% |
28 STATION ROAD PR5 6QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 74 | £1,730 | C | 86% |
15 HOLLAND HOUSE COURT PR5 4HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,000 | 68 | £2,676 | C | 86% |
15 VICTORIA STREET PR5 5RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | C | 85% |
2 SOUTH RIBBLE STREET PR5 4AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | C | 85% |