HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

73, HIGHER WALTON ROAD, PR5 4HD

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,488

Median £1,912/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £145,000£240,000
Estimated value: £141,488Last sold (Jun 2023): £127,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR5 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
337 HIGHER WALTON ROAD
PR5 4HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00074£1,419D90%
15 LARK HILL
PR5 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00067£1,567D89%
3 LARK HILL
PR5 4DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00070£2,071D87%
29 BRIDGE STREET
PR5 4DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00068£1,912D87%
59 HIGHER WALTON ROAD
PR5 4HD · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00077£2,208C87%
41A CHURCH TERRACE
PR5 4DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,22282£1,978D87%
25 FAIRFIELD STREET
PR5 5HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50074£1,588D85%
12 TYNE STREET
PR5 6LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00075£1,400D85%
3 THE DOULTONS
PR5 5UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00075£3,200D85%
47 CHORLEY ROAD
PR5 4JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00079£1,899C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address