Estimated value
£326,496
Median £2,864/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £360,000£380,000
Estimated value: £326,496Last sold (Dec 2024): £316,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR5 4EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FARM LANE PR5 4PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 110 | £2,527 | C | 86% |
37 FAREHAM CLOSE PR5 4JX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 85% |
6 ELMSETT ROAD PR5 4JW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 126 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
23 SUMMERFIELD CLOSE PR5 4NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | C | 83% |
5 DEVONPORT CLOSE PR5 4LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 102 | £2,676 | C | 83% |
1 NEATH CLOSE PR5 4NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 122 | £3,115 | C | 83% |
3 HOLLAND HOUSE ROAD PR5 4JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 108 | £3,241 | C | 83% |
7 PARK WALK AVENUE PR5 5AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 122 | £3,033 | B | 82% |
9 MONARCH AVENUE PR5 6HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | B | 82% |