Estimated value
£107,984
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £117,500£240,000
Estimated value: £107,984Last sold (Nov 2025): £130,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR5 4DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BRIDGE STREET PR5 4DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 91% |
337 HIGHER WALTON ROAD PR5 4HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 74 | £1,419 | D | 90% |
15 LARK HILL PR5 4DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | D | 89% |
7 BRIDGE STREET PR5 4DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £72,500 | 69 | £1,051 | D | 88% |
3 LARK HILL PR5 4DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | D | 87% |
16 MOUNSEY ROAD PR5 6LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 86% |
25 FAIRFIELD STREET PR5 5HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 74 | £1,588 | D | 85% |
33 OXFORD ROAD PR5 6LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 60 | £2,292 | D | 85% |
12 TYNE STREET PR5 6LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 85% |