Estimated value
£105,950
Median £2,119/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £110,000£125,000
Estimated value: £105,950Last sold (Dec 2002): £43,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PR5 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 FAREHAM CLOSE PR5 4JX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £116,000 | 51 | £2,275 | C | 85% |
120 HOLLAND HOUSE ROAD PR5 4HY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 56 | £1,964 | C | 85% |
43 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 56 | £1,696 | C | 84% |
208 HOLLAND HOUSE ROAD PR5 4HY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | B | 83% |
7 DORCHESTER AVENUE PR5 4PE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | C | 81% |
78 CARR MEADOW PR5 8HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | C | 80% |
28 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | C | 80% |
12 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £94,950 | 50 | £1,899 | C | 79% |
38 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 79% |