Estimated value
£374,544
Median £2,601/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,701Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £374,544Last sold (Feb 1997): £118,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near PR5 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 FAREHAM CLOSE PR5 4JX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 88% |
3 SIMMONS AVENUE PR5 4LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 132 | £2,652 | C | 88% |
25 VALLEY VIEW PR5 4LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £166,701 | 141 | £1,182 | D | 87% |
6 ELMSETT ROAD PR5 4JW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 126 | £2,857 | C | 86% |
23 SUMMERFIELD CLOSE PR5 4NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | C | 86% |
91 BLUEBELL WAY PR5 6XQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 147 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
3 FARM LANE PR5 4PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 110 | £2,527 | C | 83% |
29 WALTON GREEN PR5 4JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 173 | £2,601 | C | 82% |
15 BRACKENBURY CLOSE PR5 5NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 136 | £2,426 | C | 82% |