Estimated value
£129,690
Median £1,965/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £112,000£140,000
Estimated value: £129,690Last sold (Jun 2025): £133,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near PR5 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ABBOTTS CLOSE PR5 4NU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | C | 86% |
18 ABBOTTS CLOSE PR5 4NU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 85% |
7 DORCHESTER AVENUE PR5 4PE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | C | 84% |
38 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 82% |
54 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £66,500 | 67 | £993 | D | 80% |
17 DORCHESTER AVENUE PR5 4PE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £137,500 | 62 | £2,218 | C | 80% |
36 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £107,500 | 59 | £1,822 | D | 80% |
39 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | C | 79% |
69 BRAMPTON DRIVE PR5 6SG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £112,000 | 57 | £1,965 | D | 79% |