Estimated value
£210,657
Median £3,053/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£372,500
Estimated value: £210,657Last sold (Feb 2020): £191,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PR5 0LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 FOWLER CLOSE PR5 0DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 77 | £4,838 | D | 86% |
18 HILLPARK AVENUE PR5 0AS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | E | 84% |
22 WELL ORCHARD PR5 8HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 82% |
91 DUDDLE LANE PR5 4TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | D | 82% |
9 WILLOW CLOSE PR5 0AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 81% |
18 KNOWSLEY DRIVE PR5 0EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 81% |
3 HILLPARK AVENUE PR5 0AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 81% |
216 BROWNEDGE ROAD PR5 6UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | E | 79% |
44 WITHY TREES AVENUE PR5 6NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £239,000 | 65 | £3,677 | F | 79% |