Estimated value
£350,032
Median £2,672/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,701Median £310,000£600,000
Estimated value: £350,032Last sold (Mar 2005): £162,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR5 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODHAVEN THE STRAITS PR5 0DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 128 | £3,359 | D | 87% |
25 VALLEY VIEW PR5 4LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £166,701 | 141 | £1,182 | D | 85% |
6 METHUEN DRIVE PR5 0JL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 128 | £2,188 | D | 83% |
57 GREGSON LANE PR5 0LE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 139 | £2,662 | C | 82% |
104 GREGSON LANE PR5 0LD · Detached | May 2025 | £600,000 | 128 | £4,688 | D | 82% |
91 BLUEBELL WAY PR5 6XQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 147 | £2,000 | C | 82% |
5 GOLDCREST DRIVE PR5 6ZE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 113 | £2,699 | C | 82% |
3 WALNUTWOOD AVENUE PR5 6DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 116 | £2,672 | C | 81% |
113A TODD LANE NORTH PR5 5UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 126 | £3,000 | E | 81% |