Estimated value
£154,700
Median £3,094/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £157,000£215,000
Estimated value: £154,700Last sold (Jun 2021): £95,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near PR5 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ALMA ROW PR5 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 93% |
23 ALMA ROW PR5 0EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,770 | 48 | £2,558 | C | 88% |
69 BOURNES ROW PR5 0DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 53 | £3,094 | C | 84% |
270 STATION ROAD PR5 6EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,950 | 55 | £2,545 | E | 82% |
9 LOWICK CLOSE PR5 0HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 50 | £3,140 | D | 81% |
17 ALBERT TERRACE PR5 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | D | 81% |
27 ST AIDANS PARK PR5 6HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | C | 79% |
6 BROOK STREET PR5 4DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 50 | £2,640 | D | 78% |
3 KNOWSLEY CLOSE PR5 0EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 52 | £3,212 | D | 78% |