HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

5, SIDNEY AVENUE, PR4 6SU

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,926

Median £2,594/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £205,000£248,000
Estimated value: £204,926Last sold (Jan 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR4 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE CHIMES
PR4 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00079£2,671D90%
77 STATION ROAD
PR4 6SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00086£2,814D89%
166 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00086£1,860D86%
16 GORSE LANE
PR4 6UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00085£2,282D86%
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D86%
8 BYRON CLOSE
PR4 6TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,50080£2,594D85%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
7 HAWTHORN CLOSE
PR4 4XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00080£3,100D84%
31 RIBBY AVENUE
PR4 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00071£2,634D84%
1 CROSSFIELD
PR4 5EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00073£2,329D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address