Estimated value
£175,218
Median £1,653/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £167,000£299,000
Estimated value: £175,218Last sold (Nov 2022): £182,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PR4 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH PR4 3DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,500 | 95 | £1,532 | E | 83% |
98 LYTHAM ROAD PR4 1XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 101 | £1,653 | D | 83% |
25 STATION ROAD PR4 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 82% |
22 GREENACRES AVENUE PR4 2TX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £148,000 | 91 | £1,626 | E | 80% |
209 HESKETH LANE PR4 6AT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | E | 80% |
19 MOOR STREET PR4 2AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £131,250 | 117 | £1,122 | C | 79% |
12 POPLAR AVENUE PR4 2UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 79% |
197 CHAPEL ROAD PR4 6SA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £299,000 | 96 | £3,115 | D | 79% |
12 CHURCH ROAD PR4 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | D | 79% |