HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

6, NORWOOD AVENUE, PR4 6PH

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,460

Median £2,594/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £211,000£299,000
Estimated value: £233,460Last sold (Mar 2019): £168,450

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR4 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE CHIMES
PR4 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00079£2,671D90%
77 STATION ROAD
PR4 6SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00086£2,814D89%
197 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,00096£3,115D88%
79 SIDNEY AVENUE
PR4 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00095£2,263D88%
18 GREENFIELDS
PR4 6SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00093£3,011D87%
166 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00086£1,860D86%
16 GORSE LANE
PR4 6UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00085£2,282D86%
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D86%
8 BYRON CLOSE
PR4 6TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,50080£2,594D85%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address