HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

4, NAVIGATION WAY, PR4 6FL

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£222,750

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£311,000
Estimated value: £222,750Last sold (Apr 2024): £204,250

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR4 6FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NAVIGATION WAY
PR4 6FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00081£2,716B94%
7 SISKIN ROAD
PR4 0PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00080£2,438B86%
2 ALICE WAY
PR4 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,00088£3,534B85%
36 NEWMARKET DRIVE
PR4 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00076£3,053B85%
83 BRICK KILN WAY
PR4 6FP · Terraced
Feb 2026£193,50074£2,615B84%
17 THE CHIMES
PR4 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00079£2,671D84%
18 CHURCH ROAD
PR4 6UR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00076£1,974C84%
20 CHISWELL ROAD
PR4 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00080£2,750B84%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C83%
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address