HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

3, MEOLSGATE AVENUE, PR4 6BL

Semi-detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£373,086

Median £2,538/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £330,000£525,000
Estimated value: £373,086Last sold (Jun 2021): £239,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR4 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161 HESKETH LANE
PR4 6AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000162£1,636C88%
80 MOSS LANE
PR4 6AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000130£2,538D86%
3 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000125£2,080C84%
293 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000127£2,283C84%
12 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000140£1,786C84%
5 HOYLES LANE
PR4 0LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000135£1,778C84%
5 THE NURSERIES
PR4 6LW · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000129£2,713C81%
60 CHURCH ROAD
PR4 6UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000157£3,344D81%
16 BECCONSALL LANE
PR4 6RR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000162£2,870B81%
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,500126£3,115D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address