HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

39, FORMBY CRESCENT, PR4 5YN

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£472,800

Median £3,152/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £435,000£705,000
Estimated value: £472,800Last sold (Jun 2021): £465,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR4 5YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MERESIDE CLOSE
PR4 5ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000136£3,272C89%
5 NURSERY GARDENS
PR4 5JG · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000138£3,152C86%
4 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
PR4 5YU · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000149£3,557C86%
7 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000159£1,478C85%
172A HOYLES LANE
PR4 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000166£2,169C85%
ORCHARD END OLD POPE LANE
PR4 4JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£705,000161£4,379C85%
2 ARKHOLME DRIVE
PR4 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000115£2,783C84%
SPAR HOUSE FARM COTTAGE LEWTH LANE
PR4 0TD · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000132£3,106C84%
19 MERESIDE CLOSE
PR4 5ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000108£3,565C83%
BELVEDERE CATFORTH ROAD
PR4 0HH · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000162£2,778D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address