Estimated value
£296,946
Median £2,538/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£392,500
Estimated value: £296,946Last sold (Jun 2021): £299,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR4 5PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5YB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 126 | £3,115 | D | 89% |
5 MOOR LANE PR4 5SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 101 | £2,426 | D | 88% |
22 FENSWAY PR4 5SX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 108 | £2,593 | D | 87% |
293 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 127 | £2,283 | C | 86% |
24 FENSWAY PR4 5SX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 107 | £2,523 | E | 85% |
4 SCHOOL FOLD PR4 6RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 122 | £1,639 | D | 84% |
80 MOSS LANE PR4 6AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 130 | £2,538 | D | 84% |
187 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5FE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 104 | £2,788 | E | 84% |