HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

68, CHAPEL LANE, PR4 5EB

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£259,300

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£315,000
Estimated value: £259,300Last sold (Jul 2014): £173,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near PR4 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 FENSWAY
PR4 5SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000107£2,523E88%
187 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000104£2,788E87%
5 MOOR LANE
PR4 5SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000101£2,426D85%
22 FENSWAY
PR4 5SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000108£2,593D84%
37 GREAT GILL
PR4 5QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00090£2,556D83%
FIR TREES COTTAGES (2) HARBOUR LANE
PR4 0ZJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000103£3,058E82%
PARK FARM MOSS LANE
PR4 4SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000110£1,818E82%
16 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00090£2,889D81%
209 HESKETH LANE
PR4 6AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000107£2,243E81%
77 STATION ROAD
PR4 6SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00086£2,814D81%

Dig deeper into this address