HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

46, CHAPEL LANE, PR4 5EB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,760

Median £2,797/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £225,000£248,000
Estimated value: £223,760Last sold (Jun 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR4 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CROSSFIELD
PR4 5EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00073£2,329D89%
6 PEAR TREE CROFT
PR4 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00072£3,125D88%
11 GREENGATE
PR4 5FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00069£2,797D87%
37 GREAT GILL
PR4 5QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00090£2,556D86%
33 FRANKLANDS
PR4 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00069£3,594C86%
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D86%
17 THE CHIMES
PR4 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00079£2,671D85%
35 HALL CARR LANE
PR4 5JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00081£2,864D85%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
14 GOWER GROVE
PR4 5QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00078£3,013C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address