Estimated value
£327,981
Median £3,009/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£466,500
Estimated value: £327,981Last sold (Mar 2021): £309,044
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR4 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MANORCROFT PR4 5BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | D | 85% |
112 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 118 | £3,136 | D | 84% |
33 ASPENDALE CLOSE PR4 5LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 84% |
2 ARKHOLME DRIVE PR4 5DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | C | 84% |
7 THE MALTINGS PR4 5ZS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | D | 84% |
19 MERESIDE CLOSE PR4 5ZY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 108 | £3,565 | C | 83% |
AUDLEY KNOLL LANE PR4 4TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £466,500 | 122 | £3,824 | E | 83% |
24 FENSWAY PR4 5SX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 107 | £2,523 | E | 82% |
17 DOB LANE PR4 5QL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | E | 82% |