Estimated value
£253,260
Median £2,814/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £235,000£260,000
Estimated value: £253,260Last sold (Mar 2020): £170,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR4 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MOOR LANE PR4 5SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 101 | £2,426 | D | 88% |
37 GREAT GILL PR4 5QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | D | 86% |
12 GREENACRES AVENUE PR4 2TX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | D | 86% |
17 THE CHIMES PR4 6WD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 79 | £2,671 | D | 85% |
35 HALL CARR LANE PR4 5JJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £232,000 | 81 | £2,864 | D | 85% |
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD PR4 1PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 85% |
14 GOWER GROVE PR4 5QJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | C | 85% |
7 HAWTHORN CLOSE PR4 4XR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 80 | £3,100 | D | 84% |