Estimated value
£239,780
Median £3,155/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £248,000£309,950
Estimated value: £239,780Last sold (Jun 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR4 4YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE COTTAGE WHAM LANE PR4 4JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 90% |
10 SMITHY LANE PR4 4GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 88% |
22 OSBERT CROFT PR4 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £309,950 | 75 | £4,133 | D | 84% |
7 HAWTHORN CLOSE PR4 4XR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 80 | £3,100 | D | 83% |
56 MINSTER PARK PR4 0BY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 74 | £3,459 | D | 83% |
5 WESTFIELD DRIVE PR4 1ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | D | 83% |
26 CARR DRIVE PR4 3DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | D | 82% |
235 HESKETH LANE PR4 6AT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | D | 82% |
147 STATION ROAD PR4 6ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | D | 82% |