HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

37, SHEEP HILL LANE, PR4 4YN

Terraced·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,750

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £260,000£378,000
Estimated value: £258,750Last sold (Dec 2022): £365,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR4 4YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875C84%
102 AVENHAM PLACE
PR4 3RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000134£1,194C82%
8 SCHOOL STREET
PR4 5QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£119,000124£960C82%
14 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,000150£1,120C80%
19 MOOR STREET
PR4 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£131,250117£1,122C79%
16 TOWN LANE
PR4 4GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,000152£2,158C79%
12 POPLAR AVENUE
PR4 2UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,50099£1,490C79%
46 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4ZE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£378,000147£2,571C79%
3 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000125£2,080C78%
293 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000127£2,283C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address