HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

32, SHEEP HILL LANE, PR4 4YN

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,284

Median £1,964/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£392,500
Estimated value: £257,284Last sold (Sept 2003): £164,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR4 4YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREEN HEY
PR4 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£276,000115£2,400D88%
4 SCHOOL FOLD
PR4 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D84%
80 MOSS LANE
PR4 6AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000130£2,538D84%
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,500126£3,115D84%
25 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,000126£1,365D83%
2 LOW CROFT
PR4 0AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000134£1,940D83%
73 KIRKHAM ROAD
PR4 1HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000112£1,964D83%
170 LIVERPOOL OLD ROAD
PR4 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00093£2,527D82%
20 LINDLE CRESCENT
PR4 4AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000101£1,584D82%
9 DICKSON HEY
PR4 4ZH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00095£1,768D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address