Estimated value
£231,420
Median £1,653/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £200,000£420,000
Estimated value: £231,420Last sold (Nov 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR4 4YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LODGE COURT (2) PRESTON ROAD PR4 0TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 161 | £2,609 | D | 82% |
9 GREENSIDE PR4 0WA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 140 | £1,875 | C | 81% |
98 LYTHAM ROAD PR4 1XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 101 | £1,653 | D | 80% |
25 STATION ROAD PR4 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 79% |
102 AVENHAM PLACE PR4 3RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 134 | £1,194 | C | 79% |
8 SCHOOL STREET PR4 5QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 124 | £960 | C | 79% |
4 SCHOOL FOLD PR4 6RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 122 | £1,639 | D | 78% |
80 MOSS LANE PR4 6AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 130 | £2,538 | D | 78% |
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5YB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 126 | £3,115 | D | 78% |