Estimated value
£258,710
Median £3,155/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £258,710Last sold (Oct 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR4 4LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SMITHY LANE PR4 4GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 88% |
THE COTTAGE WHAM LANE PR4 4JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 84% |
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | D | 84% |
44 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | D | 84% |
22 OSBERT CROFT PR4 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £309,950 | 75 | £4,133 | D | 84% |
7 HAWTHORN CLOSE PR4 4XR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 80 | £3,100 | D | 83% |
16 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE PR4 4YA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 83% |
56 MINSTER PARK PR4 0BY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 74 | £3,459 | D | 83% |
5 WESTFIELD DRIVE PR4 1ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | D | 83% |