Estimated value
£1,089,409
Median £2,083/m² in your area × 523 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£5,000Median £265,000£745,000
Estimated value: £1,089,409Last sold (Dec 2021): £1,000,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PR4 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DAWSONS FISH & CHIPS FRECKLETON STREET PR4 2SP · Other | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
FLIGHT VIEW STABLES THE CRESCENT PR4 1TB · Other | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
HANKINSON FARM FLEETWOOD ROAD PR4 3HJ · Other | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
18 HAMLET CLOSE PR4 0SN · Other | Dec 2025 | £52,500 | 77 | £682 | B | 65% |
BROOK LANE GARAGE BROOK LANE PR4 5JB · Other | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
42 FAIRCLOUGH DRIVE PR4 6EX · Other | Nov 2025 | £5,000 | 92 | £54 | B | 64% |
254 CHAPEL LANE PR4 4AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,500 | - | - | - | 63% |
1 LUNDS LANE PR4 4HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 290 | £2,569 | B | 63% |
161 HESKETH LANE PR4 6AS · Other | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 162 | £1,636 | C | 62% |