HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

7, LINDLE CRESCENT, PR4 4AP

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,863

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £259,863Last sold (Oct 2021): £237,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR4 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LINDLE CRESCENT
PR4 4AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000101£1,584D91%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C86%
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C86%
16 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00090£2,889D86%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C86%
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C85%
170 LIVERPOOL OLD ROAD
PR4 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00093£2,527D85%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C85%
9 DICKSON HEY
PR4 4ZH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00095£1,768D85%
3 NAZE LANE
PR4 1RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00091£3,121C85%

Dig deeper into this address