Estimated value
£436,146
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £450,000£705,000
Estimated value: £436,146Last sold (Jul 2017): £337,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PR4 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ORCHARD END OLD POPE LANE PR4 4JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £705,000 | 161 | £4,379 | C | 84% |
BELVEDERE CATFORTH ROAD PR4 0HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 162 | £2,778 | D | 83% |
60 CHURCH ROAD PR4 6UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 157 | £3,344 | D | 82% |
AUDLEY KNOLL LANE PR4 4TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £466,500 | 122 | £3,824 | E | 82% |
16 BLACKTHORN CLOSE PR4 3TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | D | 81% |
1 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 159 | £2,358 | D | 80% |
1 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 134 | £2,201 | D | 79% |
7 GREENSIDE PR4 0WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 159 | £1,478 | C | 79% |
172A HOYLES LANE PR4 0NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 166 | £2,169 | C | 79% |