HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

10, HASSALL DRIVE, PR4 3UP

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,110

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £215,000£295,000
Estimated value: £241,110Last sold (Dec 2024): £202,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR4 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C91%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C91%
25A SYCAMORE DRIVE
PR4 3FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,50088£2,142C89%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C86%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C85%
3 NAZE LANE
PR4 1RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00091£3,121C85%
18 LOWFIELD CLOSE
PR4 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00096£2,135D85%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C85%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
PR4 0ZD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727C85%
11 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403C85%

Dig deeper into this address