HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

46, HORNBY DRIVE, PR4 3SU

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,382

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £225,000£295,000
Estimated value: £249,382Last sold (May 2025): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR4 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C91%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C91%
25A SYCAMORE DRIVE
PR4 3FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,50088£2,142C89%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C86%
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C85%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C85%
3 NAZE LANE
PR4 1RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00091£3,121C85%
18 LOWFIELD CLOSE
PR4 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00096£2,135D85%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C85%
11 MEADOW PARK
PR4 3DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00084£2,262D84%

Dig deeper into this address