Estimated value
£391,065
Median £2,697/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £410,000£460,000
Estimated value: £391,065Last sold (Nov 2024): £404,995
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near PR4 3FU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE PR4 3FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 155 | £2,613 | B | 87% |
2 ORCHARD MEADOWS PR4 3EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 139 | £2,932 | B | 87% |
1 CHESTNUT DRIVE PR4 3GP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 135 | £3,407 | B | 85% |
17 ALEXANDRA ROAD PR4 3JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 126 | £2,540 | C | 84% |
44 DOW VIEW DRIVE PR4 3FU · Detached | Nov 2024 | £404,995 | 152 | £2,664 | A | 84% |
48 DOW VIEW DRIVE PR4 3FU · Detached | Oct 2024 | £444,995 | 165 | £2,697 | A | 84% |
28 GREENFIELD LANE PR4 3FQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 165 | £2,697 | B | 83% |
14 SYLVAN GARDENS PR4 3FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 177 | £2,316 | B | 83% |
118 HARVESTER DRIVE PR4 0UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | B | 83% |
5 OLD SMITHY CLOSE PR4 0SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 157 | £2,930 | B | 82% |