Estimated value
£374,803
Median £2,621/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £405,000£705,000
Estimated value: £374,803Last sold (Jun 2011): £250,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near PR4 3EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ALEXANDRA ROAD PR4 3JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 126 | £2,540 | C | 90% |
14 SANDERLING WAY PR4 3JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £353,500 | 156 | £2,266 | C | 87% |
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE PR4 3FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 155 | £2,613 | B | 87% |
2 ORCHARD MEADOWS PR4 3EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 139 | £2,932 | B | 87% |
WILAND GRANGE ROAD PR4 3UA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 125 | £3,296 | C | 87% |
16 BLACKTHORN CLOSE PR4 3TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | D | 86% |
1 HAMLET GROVE PR4 3XF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 124 | £2,621 | C | 86% |
7 GREENSIDE PR4 0WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 159 | £1,478 | C | 85% |
1 CHESTNUT DRIVE PR4 3GP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 135 | £3,407 | B | 85% |