HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

5, MEADOW PARK, PR4 3DN

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,730

Median £2,426/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £235,000£299,000
Estimated value: £254,730Last sold (Jul 2020): £172,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PR4 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MEADOW PARK
PR4 3DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000114£2,018C91%
18 LOWFIELD CLOSE
PR4 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00096£2,135D88%
11 MEADOW PARK
PR4 3DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00084£2,262D88%
32 PARK LANE
PR4 3HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,000103£2,252D87%
25 STATION ROAD
PR4 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00098£1,276D84%
16 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00090£2,889D84%
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE
PR4 3UQ · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00092£3,098D83%
170 LIVERPOOL OLD ROAD
PR4 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00093£2,527D83%
5 MOOR LANE
PR4 5SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000101£2,426D83%
197 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,00096£3,115D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address