HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

7, GARSTANG ROAD NORTH, PR4 3DE

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,050

Median £1,815/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £123,000£199,000
Estimated value: £127,050Last sold (Dec 2017): £100,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR4 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 RAWLINSON STREET
PR4 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00070£1,500C90%
10 GREENHILL AVENUE
PR4 3JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,50077£2,305C90%
11 MEADOW CRESCENT
PR4 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250C88%
12 ALBERT STREET
PR4 3BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,50075£1,433D88%
9 THOMPSON STREET
PR4 3AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50062£1,815D87%
76 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00077£1,597D87%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C85%
3 DIXONS FARM MEWS
PR4 0PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00074£2,365C85%
213 LYTHAM ROAD
PR4 1AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£82,50060£1,375C84%
3 SWARBRICK STREET
PR4 2DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00068£1,618C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address