Estimated value
£185,640
Median £1,365/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £168,000£262,500
Estimated value: £185,640Last sold (Nov 2021): £126,800
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR4 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 AVENHAM PLACE PR4 3RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 134 | £1,194 | C | 87% |
19 MOOR STREET PR4 2AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £131,250 | 117 | £1,122 | C | 85% |
14 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH PR4 3DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £168,000 | 150 | £1,120 | C | 85% |
25 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH PR4 3DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 126 | £1,365 | D | 85% |
9 GREENSIDE PR4 0WA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 140 | £1,875 | C | 84% |
8 SCHOOL STREET PR4 5QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 124 | £960 | C | 82% |
25 STATION ROAD PR4 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 81% |
103 WESHAM PARK DRIVE PR4 3EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 112 | £1,942 | C | 81% |
12 POPLAR AVENUE PR4 2UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 79% |