Estimated value
£249,600
Median £2,400/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £235,000£285,000
Estimated value: £249,600Last sold (Apr 2022): £129,950
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR4 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LOWFIELD CLOSE PR4 3SY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 96 | £2,135 | D | 88% |
32 PARK LANE PR4 3HG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £232,000 | 103 | £2,252 | D | 87% |
25 STATION ROAD PR4 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 84% |
15 MEADOW PARK PR4 3DN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 114 | £2,018 | C | 84% |
16 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE PR4 4YA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 84% |
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | D | 83% |
8 GREEN HEY PR4 4QH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £276,000 | 115 | £2,400 | D | 83% |
20 LINDLE CRESCENT PR4 4AP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | D | 83% |
170 LIVERPOOL OLD ROAD PR4 4QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | D | 83% |
5 MOOR LANE PR4 5SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 101 | £2,426 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address