HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

1, MEADOW CRESCENT, PR4 3BB

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,760

Median £2,847/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £217,000£295,000
Estimated value: £227,760Last sold (Apr 2024): £174,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR4 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C91%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C91%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C91%
25A SYCAMORE DRIVE
PR4 3FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,50088£2,142C89%
11 MEADOW CRESCENT
PR4 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250C88%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C86%
24 CROFT BUTTS LANE
PR4 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00073£2,973C85%
44 HILLSIDE AVENUE
PR4 2YR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973C85%
30 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847C85%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C85%

Dig deeper into this address