Estimated value
£281,416
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £245,000£392,500
Estimated value: £281,416Last sold (Dec 2006): £181,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PR4 2ZE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 103 | £1,019 | D | 87% |
85 DOWBRIDGE PR4 2YJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 102 | £2,647 | D | 86% |
2 RIBBLE CRESCENT PR4 2XB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 122 | £2,008 | C | 85% |
12 GREENACRES AVENUE PR4 2TX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | D | 85% |
4 SCHOOL FOLD PR4 6RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 122 | £1,639 | D | 84% |
80 MOSS LANE PR4 6AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 130 | £2,538 | D | 84% |
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5YB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 126 | £3,115 | D | 84% |
5 MOOR LANE PR4 5SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 101 | £2,426 | D | 83% |