Estimated value
£429,908
Median £3,467/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £412,500£466,500
Estimated value: £429,908Last sold (Feb 2017): £244,500
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near PR4 2YL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LANGTON LANE PR4 2FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £429,950 | 124 | £3,467 | B | 81% |
AUDLEY KNOLL LANE PR4 4TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £466,500 | 122 | £3,824 | E | 80% |
30 OLD TARNBRICK WAY PR4 2SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 131 | £2,748 | B | 80% |
1 BEVERLEY CLOSE PR4 2NP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 120 | £3,875 | D | 79% |
31 CLIFTON PLACE PR4 1RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 118 | £1,822 | E | 79% |
30 LANGTON LANE PR4 2FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £412,500 | 113 | £3,650 | B | 78% |
22 BROOKWOOD DRIVE PR4 2SW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £342,500 | 122 | £2,807 | B | 78% |
79 HARVESTER DRIVE PR4 0DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 121 | £2,314 | B | 77% |
WEST LYNN PR4 3PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 126 | £3,571 | E | 77% |