Estimated value
£160,358
Median £2,167/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £147,950£222,000
Estimated value: £160,358Last sold (Aug 2025): £137,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR4 2UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | C | 88% |
17 WOOD CLOSE PR4 2EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | B | 86% |
34 MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 86% |
36 DUNNOCK LANE PR4 0NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 84 | £2,054 | C | 86% |
16 THE CONIFERS PR4 2RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £143,000 | 66 | £2,167 | C | 85% |
37 SOUTH VIEW PR4 2TT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 67 | £3,313 | C | 85% |
3 AMBERWOOD PR4 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,950 | 63 | £2,348 | D | 85% |
10 DYER STREET PR4 2JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 71 | £1,296 | D | 85% |
11 RAWLINSON STREET PR4 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | C | 85% |