HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

2, THE CLOSE, PR4 2UL

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,314

Median £2,454/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £213,500£311,000
Estimated value: £223,314Last sold (Nov 2006): £109,750

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR4 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D91%
4 HORNBY COURT
PR4 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00089£2,022D88%
70 RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,50087£2,454D87%
2 CROFTS CLOSE
PR4 2YH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00088£2,443D87%
86 MARSDEN STREET
PR4 2TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,000103£1,019D87%
85 DOWBRIDGE
PR4 2YJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000102£2,647D86%
17 THE CHIMES
PR4 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00079£2,671D85%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
2 ALICE WAY
PR4 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,00088£3,534B84%
7 HAWTHORN CLOSE
PR4 4XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00080£3,100D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address