HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

37, SOUTH VIEW, PR4 2TT

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,749

Median £2,847/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £200,000£220,000
Estimated value: £190,749Last sold (Mar 2026): £222,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR4 2TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HILLSIDE AVENUE
PR4 2YR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973C90%
30 SOUTH VIEW
PR4 2TT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00061£3,279D89%
31 RIBBY AVENUE
PR4 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00071£2,634D86%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C86%
HARWOOD THE MARSHES LANE
PR4 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00066£1,485C86%
24 CROFT BUTTS LANE
PR4 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00073£2,973C85%
14 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00065£2,523C85%
30 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847C85%
27 SOUTH VIEW
PR4 2TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£179,00062£2,887D85%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
PR4 0ZD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address